Skip to content

MATH Courses by Instructor - Summer 2016

Instructor Course
Section
Lecture TA Recitation/Computer Lab
Angela Joyce Allen 142/201 MTWRF 10:00-11:35am BLOC 169
Angela Joyce Allen 142/203 MTWRF 12:00-1:35pm BLOC 161
Rashi Arora 167/101 MTWRF 12:00-1:35pm BLOC 105
Rashi Arora 167/102 MTWRF 10:00-11:35am TBA
Florent P Baudier 409/150   TBA TBA
Prabir Daripa 601/101 MTWRF 10:00-11:35am BLOC 149
Shubin Fu 131/100 MTWRF 10:00-11:35am Heldenfels Hall 122
Craig Robert Gin 141/103 MTWRF 12:00-1:35pm BLOC 148
Craig Robert Gin 141/104 MTWRF 10:00-11:35am BLOC 121
Robert Gustafson 304/201 MTWRF 12:00-1:35pm BLOC 105
Isaac Harris 412/200 MTWRF 10:00-11:35am BLOC 117
Peter Howard 663/201 MTWRF 12:00-1:35pm BLOC 149
Joseph Edward Kahlig 141/203 MTWRF 12:00-1:35pm BLOC 148
Joseph Edward Kahlig 141/205 MTWRF 10:00-11:35am BLOC 161
Joung Dong Kim 142/103 MTWRF 12:00-1:35pm BLOC 117
Joung Dong Kim 142/104 MTWRF 10:00-11:35am BLOC 166
Joung Dong Kim 142/202 MTWRF 10:00-11:35am BLOC 149
Joung Dong Kim 142/205 MTWRF 12:00-1:35pm BLOC 166
Gregory Stephen Klein 251/301 MWF 10:00-11:25am RICH 114
Gregory Stephen Klein 251/302 MWF 12:00-1:35pm RICH 114
Glenn Emil Lahodny 308/101 MTWRF 10:00-11:35am BLOC 128
Glenn Emil Lahodny 308/104 MTWRF 12:00-1:35pm BLOC 122
Jennifer Lewis 141/101 MTWRF 12:00-1:35pm BLOC 169
Jennifer Lewis 141/102 MTWRF 10:00-11:35am BLOC 169
Chang Liang 304/100 MTWRF 12:00-1:35pm BLOC 149
Benjamin R Lynch 151/301 MWF 10:00-11:25am HELD 109
T 10:00-10:50am BLOC 126
R 10:00-10:50am C E 203
Benjamin R Lynch 151/302 MWF 2:00-3:25pm HELD 118
T 2:00-2:50pm BLOC 126
R 2:00-2:50pm BLOC 149
Benjamin R Lynch 151/303 MWF 12:00-1:25pm HELD 121
T 12:00-12:50pm BLOC 126
R 12:00-12:50pm BLOC 107
David Joseph Manuel 696/100 MTWRF 10:00-11:35am BLOC 148
David Joseph Manuel 152/302 MWF 10:00-11:25am HELD 105
T 11:00-11:50am C E 203
R 11:00-11:50am BLOC 126
David Joseph Manuel 152/303 MWF 12:00-1:25pm HELD 105
T 12:00-12:50pm C E 203
R 12:00-12:50pm BLOC 126
Francis Narcowich 311/101 MTWRF 10:00-11:35am BLOC 117
Volodymyr Nekrashevych 411/100 MTWRF 10:00-11:35am BLOC 164
Constantin Onica 142/101 MTWRF 10:00-11:35am BLOC 161
Constantin Onica 142/102 MTWRF 12:00-1:35pm BLOC 161
Patrick Joseph Orchard 141/201 MTWRF 12:00-1:35pm BLOC 169
Patrick Joseph Orchard 141/202 MTWRF 10:00-11:35am BLOC 166
Michael Pilant 696/700   TBA TBA
Jon Pitts 673/700   TBA TBA
Kamran Reihani 308/103 MTWRF 2:00-3:35pm BLOC 160
Kamran Reihani 308/106 MTWRF 12:00-1:35pm BLOC 160
Kamran Reihani 308/200 MTWRF 10:00-11:35am BLOC 160
Kamran Reihani 308/201 MTWRF 12:00-1:35pm BLOC 160
Eric Rowell 489/950   TBA TBA
Sinjini Sengupta 152/301 MWF 10:00-11:25am BLOC 163
T 10:00-10:50am C E 203
R 10:00-10:50am BLOC 126
Sinjini Sengupta 152/304 MWF 12:00-1:25pm BLOC 163
T 1:00-1:50pm C E 203
R 1:00-1:50pm BLOC 126
Sinjini Sengupta 152/305 MWF 2:00-3:25pm BLOC 163
T 2:00-2:50pm C E 203
R 2:00-2:50pm BLOC 126
Roger Smith 409/300 MWF 2:00-3:25pm BLOC 149
Roger Smith 308/302 MWF 12:00-1:25pm BLOC 128
Marco Antonio Roque Sol 308/102 MTWRF 2:00-3:35pm BLOC 128
Marco Antonio Roque Sol 308/105 MTWRF 10:00-11:35am BLOC 122
Peter Stiller 433/100 MTWRF 12:00-1:35pm BLOC 164
Aziz Takhirov 304/202 MTWRF 10:00-11:35am BLOC 164
Jianxin Zhou 602/200 MTWRF 10:00-11:35am BLOC 624
TBA 662/100   TBA TBA
TBA 311/102 MTWRF 12:00-1:35pm BLOC 166
TBA 663/202 MTWRF 2:00-3:35pm BLOC 169
TBA 142/204 MTWRF 10:00-11:35am BLOC 121
TBA 308/303 MWF 12:00-1:25pm BLOC 128
TBA 664/700   TBA TBA
TBA 666/700   TBA TBA