Skip to content

MATH 150 - Functions, Trigonometry and Linear Systems - Fall 2017

Credits 4. 3 Lecture Hours. 2 Lab Hours.

(MATH 2412) Functions, Trigonometry and Linear Systems. Graphs, functions, college algebra and trigonometry, linear systems and vectors.

Course DescriptionWeekly ScheduleeHomeworkMapletsStreaming VideoPast Exams

Sections

Sec Instructor Lecture TA Recitation/Computer Lab
501 Kun Wang TR 8:00-9:15am MPHY 204
Li Ying M 11:30-12:20pm ARCA 323
502 Kun Wang TR 8:00-9:15am MPHY 204
Li Ying W 11:30-12:20pm HELD 121
503 Kun Wang TR 8:00-9:15am MPHY 204
Li Ying M 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 110
504 Kun Wang TR 8:00-9:15am MPHY 204
Li Ying W 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 110
505 Kun Wang TR 8:00-9:15am MPHY 204
Li Ying M 1:50-2:40pm MPHY 109
506 Kun Wang TR 8:00-9:15am MPHY 204
Li Ying W 1:50-2:40pm MPHY 109
507 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 169
Vivian Deng T 8:00-8:50am BLOC 160
508 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 169
Vivian Deng R 8:00-8:50am BLOC 160
509 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 169
Vivian Deng T 9:35-10:25am CHEN 112
510 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 169
Vivian Deng R 9:35-10:25am BLOC 624
511 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 169
Vivian Deng T 11:10-12:00pm CSA 303
512 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 169
Vivian Deng R 11:25-12:15pm Academic Building 227
513 Erin K Fry TR 12:45-2:00pm BLOC 166
Kari Eifler M 9:10-10:00am Haynes Engineering Building 134
514 Erin K Fry TR 12:45-2:00pm BLOC 166
Kari Eifler W 9:10-10:00am Glasscock Building 206
515 Erin K Fry TR 12:45-2:00pm BLOC 166
Kari Eifler M 10:20-11:10am Haynes Engineering Building 134
516 Erin K Fry TR 12:45-2:00pm BLOC 166
Kari Eifler W 10:20-11:10am HELD 118
517 Erin K Fry TR 12:45-2:00pm BLOC 166
Kari Eifler M 11:30-12:20pm Haynes Engineering Building 134
518 Erin K Fry TR 12:45-2:00pm BLOC 166
Kari Eifler W 11:30-12:20pm ARCA 323
519 Kun Wang TR 2:20-3:35pm BLOC 166
Bradford Garcia M 12:40-1:30pm ARCA 323
520 Kun Wang TR 2:20-3:35pm BLOC 166
Bradford Garcia W 12:40-1:30pm ARCA 323
521 Kun Wang TR 2:20-3:35pm BLOC 166
Bradford Garcia M 1:50-2:40pm MPHY 107
522 Kun Wang TR 2:20-3:35pm BLOC 166
Bradford Garcia W 1:50-2:40pm MPHY 107
523 Kun Wang TR 2:20-3:35pm BLOC 166
Bradford Garcia M 3:00-3:50pm Haynes Engineering Building 134
524 Kun Wang TR 2:20-3:35pm BLOC 166
Bradford Garcia W 3:00-3:50pm Haynes Engineering Building 134
525 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 12:40-1:30pm MPHY 205
Jingyan Zhang T 8:00-8:50am BLOC 148
526 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 12:40-1:30pm MPHY 205
Jingyan Zhang R 8:00-8:50am BLOC 148
527 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 12:40-1:30pm MPHY 205
Jingyan Zhang T 11:25-12:15pm Academic Building 227
528 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 12:40-1:30pm MPHY 205
Jingyan Zhang R 11:10-12:00pm Kleberg Center 021A
529 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 12:40-1:30pm MPHY 205
Jingyan Zhang T 2:20-3:10pm Haynes Engineering Building 136
530 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 12:40-1:30pm MPHY 205
Jingyan Zhang R 2:20-3:10pm HECC 202
531 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 1:50-2:40pm MPHY 204
Oguz Gezmis T 3:55-4:45pm Haynes Engineering Building 134
532 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 1:50-2:40pm MPHY 204
Oguz Gezmis R 3:55-4:45pm MPHY 109
533 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 1:50-2:40pm MPHY 204
Oguz Gezmis T 5:30-6:20pm BLOC 160
534 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 1:50-2:40pm MPHY 204
Oguz Gezmis R 5:30-6:20pm BLOC 160
535 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 1:50-2:40pm MPHY 204
Oguz Gezmis T 2:20-3:10pm HRBB 104
536 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 1:50-2:40pm MPHY 204
Oguz Gezmis R 2:20-3:10pm ACAD 307
537 Kun Wang TR 9:35-10:50am BLOC 169
Elise Walker M 8:00-8:50am BLOC 148
537 Kun Wang TBA Elise Walker M 8:00-8:50am BLOC 148
538 Kun Wang TR 9:35-10:50am BLOC 169
Elise Walker W 8:00-8:50am BLOC 148
538 Kun Wang TBA Elise Walker W 8:00-8:50am BLOC 148
539 Kun Wang TR 9:35-10:50am BLOC 169
Elise Walker M 9:10-10:00am MPHY 107
539 Kun Wang TBA Elise Walker M 9:10-10:00am MPHY 107
540 Kun Wang TR 9:35-10:50am BLOC 169
Elise Walker W 9:10-10:00am ARCC 305
541 Kun Wang TR 9:35-10:50am BLOC 169
Elise Walker M 10:20-11:10am HELD 118
542 Kun Wang TR 9:35-10:50am BLOC 169
Elise Walker W 10:20-11:10am Haynes Engineering Building 137
543 Erin K Fry TR 11:10-12:25pm HELD 107
John Griffin M 12:40-1:30pm ENPH 216
544 Erin K Fry TR 11:10-12:25pm HELD 107
John Griffin W 12:40-1:30pm ENPH 216
545 Erin K Fry TR 11:10-12:25pm HELD 107
John Griffin M 1:50-2:40pm ENPH 216
546 Erin K Fry TR 11:10-12:25pm HELD 107
John Griffin W 1:50-2:40pm ENPH 216
547 Erin K Fry TR 11:10-12:25pm HELD 107
John Griffin M 3:00-3:50pm BLOC 113
548 Erin K Fry TR 11:10-12:25pm HELD 107
John Griffin W 3:00-3:50pm BLOC 113
549 Amanda N Hoisington MWF 11:30-12:20pm HELD 111
Andrew Kimball T 9:35-10:25am Emerging Technologies Building 1003
550 Amanda N Hoisington MWF 11:30-12:20pm HELD 111
Andrew Kimball R 9:35-10:25am Emerging Technologies Building 1003
551 Amanda N Hoisington MWF 11:30-12:20pm HELD 111
Andrew Kimball T 12:45-1:35pm EDCT 503
552 Amanda N Hoisington MWF 11:30-12:20pm HELD 111
Andrew Kimball R 12:45-1:35pm EDCT 503
553 Amanda N Hoisington MWF 11:30-12:20pm HELD 111
Andrew Kimball T 2:20-3:10pm EDCT 503
554 Amanda N Hoisington MWF 11:30-12:20pm HELD 111
Andrew Kimball R 2:20-3:10pm EDCT 503
555 Amanda N Hoisington MWF 10:20-11:10am HELD 111
Burak Hatinoglu T 11:10-12:00pm EDCT 503
556 Amanda N Hoisington MWF 10:20-11:10am HELD 111
Burak Hatinoglu R 11:10-12:00pm ACAD 307
557 Amanda N Hoisington MWF 10:20-11:10am HELD 111
Burak Hatinoglu T 3:55-4:45pm Glasscock Building 206
558 Amanda N Hoisington MWF 10:20-11:10am HELD 111
Burak Hatinoglu R 3:55-4:45pm Glasscock Building 205
559 Amanda N Hoisington MWF 10:20-11:10am HELD 111
Burak Hatinoglu T 5:30-6:20pm Haynes Engineering Building 219
560 Amanda N Hoisington MWF 10:20-11:10am HELD 111
Burak Hatinoglu R 5:30-6:20pm Haynes Engineering Building 219
M01 Saikat Biswas TBA TBA