Skip to content

MATH 150 - Functions, Trigonometry and Linear Systems - Fall 2016

Credits 4. 3 Lecture Hours. 2 Lab Hours.

(MATH 2412) Functions, Trigonometry and Linear Systems. Graphs, functions, college algebra and trigonometry, linear systems and vectors.

Course DescriptionWeekly ScheduleeHomeworkMapletsStreaming VideoPast Exams
Above information is from 201821 term.

Sections

Sec Instructor Lecture TA Recitation/Computer Lab
501 Kun Wang MWF 9:10-10:00am HELD 113
Blake Boudreaux T 2:20-3:10pm THOM 009C
502 Kun Wang MWF 9:10-10:00am HELD 113
Blake Boudreaux R 2:20-3:10pm THOM 009C
503 Kun Wang MWF 9:10-10:00am HELD 113
Blake Boudreaux T 3:55-4:45pm YMCA 113
504 Kun Wang MWF 9:10-10:00am HELD 113
Blake Boudreaux R 3:55-4:45pm YMCA 113
505 Kun Wang MWF 9:10-10:00am HELD 113
Blake Boudreaux T 8:00-8:50am C E 137
506 Kun Wang MWF 9:10-10:00am HELD 113
Blake Boudreaux R 8:00-8:50am C E 137
507 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 169
Ayomikun Adeniran T 11:10-12:00pm BLOC 202
508 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 169
Ayomikun Adeniran R 12:45-1:35pm ENPH 216
509 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 169
Ayomikun Adeniran T 9:35-10:25am ENPH 201
510 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 169
Ayomikun Adeniran R 11:10-12:00pm BLOC 202
511 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 169
Ayomikun Adeniran T 12:45-1:35pm SCTS 216
512 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 169
Ayomikun Adeniran R 9:35-10:25am THOM 009C
513 Erin K Fry TR 12:45-2:00pm BLOC 166
Amanda Hoisington M 9:10-10:00am C E 134
514 Erin K Fry TR 12:45-2:00pm BLOC 166
Amanda Hoisington W 9:10-10:00am C E 134
515 Erin K Fry TR 12:45-2:00pm BLOC 166
Amanda Hoisington M 10:20-11:10am C E 134
516 Erin K Fry TR 12:45-2:00pm BLOC 166
Amanda Hoisington W 10:20-11:10am C E 134
517 Erin K Fry TR 12:45-2:00pm BLOC 166
Amanda Hoisington M 11:30-12:20pm C E 134
518 Erin K Fry TR 12:45-2:00pm BLOC 166
Amanda Hoisington W 11:30-12:20pm C E 134
519 Erin K Fry TR 2:20-3:35pm BLOC 166
Jingyan Zhang M 12:40-1:30pm ENPH 216
520 Erin K Fry TR 2:20-3:35pm BLOC 166
Jingyan Zhang W 12:40-1:30pm C E 134
521 Erin K Fry TR 2:20-3:35pm BLOC 166
Jingyan Zhang M 1:50-2:40pm THOM 009C
522 Erin K Fry TR 2:20-3:35pm BLOC 166
Jingyan Zhang W 1:50-2:40pm C E 134
523 Erin K Fry TR 2:20-3:35pm BLOC 166
Jingyan Zhang M 3:00-3:50pm C E 134
524 Erin K Fry TR 2:20-3:35pm BLOC 166
Jingyan Zhang W 3:00-3:50pm C E 134
525 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 166
Zhidong Zhang T 8:00-8:50am BLOC 148
526 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 166
Zhidong Zhang R 8:00-8:50am BLOC 148
527 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 166
Zhidong Zhang T 11:10-12:00pm ENPH 201
528 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 166
Zhidong Zhang R 11:10-12:00pm ENPH 201
529 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 166
Zhidong Zhang T 2:20-3:10pm ENPH 201
530 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 166
Zhidong Zhang R 2:20-3:10pm ENPH 201
531 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 166
David Sykes T 3:55-4:45pm BLOC 160
532 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 166
David Sykes R 3:55-4:45pm MPHY 109
533 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 166
David Sykes T 5:30-6:20pm BLOC 160
534 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 166
David Sykes R 5:30-6:20pm BLOC 160
535 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 166
David Sykes T 2:20-3:10pm MILS 316
536 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 166
David Sykes R 2:20-3:10pm HRBB 115