Skip to content

MATH 150 - Functions, Trigonometry and Linear Systems - Fall 2017

Credits 4. 3 Lecture Hours. 2 Lab Hours.

(MATH 2412) Functions, Trigonometry and Linear Systems. Graphs, functions, college algebra and trigonometry, linear systems and vectors.

Course DescriptionWeekly ScheduleeHomeworkMapletsStreaming VideoPast Exams
Above information is from 201821 term.

Sections

Sec Instructor Lecture TA Recitation/Computer Lab
501 Kun Wang TR 8:00-9:15am MPHY 204
Li Ying M 11:30-12:20pm ARCA 323
502 Kun Wang TR 8:00-9:15am MPHY 204
Li Ying W 11:30-12:20pm HELD 121
503 Kun Wang TR 8:00-9:15am MPHY 204
Li Ying M 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 110
504 Kun Wang TR 8:00-9:15am MPHY 204
Li Ying W 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 110
505 Kun Wang TR 8:00-9:15am MPHY 204
Li Ying M 1:50-2:40pm MPHY 109
506 Kun Wang TR 8:00-9:15am MPHY 204
Li Ying W 1:50-2:40pm MPHY 109
507 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 169
Vivian Deng T 8:00-8:50am BLOC 160
508 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 169
Vivian Deng R 8:00-8:50am BLOC 160
509 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 169
Vivian Deng T 9:35-10:25am CHEN 112
510 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 169
Vivian Deng R 9:35-10:25am BLOC 624
511 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 169
Vivian Deng T 11:10-12:00pm CSA 303
512 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 169
Vivian Deng R 11:25-12:15pm Academic Building 227
513 Erin K Fry TR 12:45-2:00pm BLOC 166
Kari Eifler M 9:10-10:00am Haynes Engineering Building 134
514 Erin K Fry TR 12:45-2:00pm BLOC 166
Kari Eifler W 9:10-10:00am Glasscock Building 206
515 Erin K Fry TR 12:45-2:00pm BLOC 166
Kari Eifler M 10:20-11:10am Haynes Engineering Building 134
516 Erin K Fry TR 12:45-2:00pm BLOC 166
Kari Eifler W 10:20-11:10am HELD 118
517 Erin K Fry TR 12:45-2:00pm BLOC 166
Kari Eifler M 11:30-12:20pm Haynes Engineering Building 134
518 Erin K Fry TR 12:45-2:00pm BLOC 166
Kari Eifler W 11:30-12:20pm ARCA 323
519 Kun Wang TR 2:20-3:35pm BLOC 166
Bradford Garcia M 12:40-1:30pm ARCA 323
520 Kun Wang TR 2:20-3:35pm BLOC 166
Bradford Garcia W 12:40-1:30pm ARCA 323
521 Kun Wang TR 2:20-3:35pm BLOC 166
Bradford Garcia M 1:50-2:40pm MPHY 107
522 Kun Wang TR 2:20-3:35pm BLOC 166
Bradford Garcia W 1:50-2:40pm MPHY 107
523 Kun Wang TR 2:20-3:35pm BLOC 166
Bradford Garcia M 3:00-3:50pm Haynes Engineering Building 134
524 Kun Wang TR 2:20-3:35pm BLOC 166
Bradford Garcia W 3:00-3:50pm Haynes Engineering Building 134
525 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 12:40-1:30pm MPHY 205
Jingyan Zhang T 8:00-8:50am BLOC 148
526 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 12:40-1:30pm MPHY 205
Jingyan Zhang R 8:00-8:50am BLOC 148
527 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 12:40-1:30pm MPHY 205
Jingyan Zhang T 11:25-12:15pm Academic Building 227
528 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 12:40-1:30pm MPHY 205
Jingyan Zhang R 11:10-12:00pm Kleberg Center 021A
529 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 12:40-1:30pm MPHY 205
Jingyan Zhang T 2:20-3:10pm Haynes Engineering Building 136
530 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 12:40-1:30pm MPHY 205
Jingyan Zhang R 2:20-3:10pm HECC 202
531 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 1:50-2:40pm MPHY 204
Oguz Gezmis T 3:55-4:45pm Haynes Engineering Building 134
532 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 1:50-2:40pm MPHY 204
Oguz Gezmis R 3:55-4:45pm MPHY 109
533 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 1:50-2:40pm MPHY 204
Oguz Gezmis T 5:30-6:20pm BLOC 160
534 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 1:50-2:40pm MPHY 204
Oguz Gezmis R 5:30-6:20pm BLOC 160
535 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 1:50-2:40pm MPHY 204
Oguz Gezmis T 2:20-3:10pm HRBB 104
536 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 1:50-2:40pm MPHY 204
Oguz Gezmis R 2:20-3:10pm ACAD 307
537 Kun Wang TR 9:35-10:50am BLOC 169
Elise Walker M 8:00-8:50am BLOC 148
537 Kun Wang TBA Elise Walker M 8:00-8:50am BLOC 148
538 Kun Wang TR 9:35-10:50am BLOC 169
Elise Walker W 8:00-8:50am BLOC 148
538 Kun Wang TBA Elise Walker W 8:00-8:50am BLOC 148
539 Kun Wang TR 9:35-10:50am BLOC 169
Elise Walker M 9:10-10:00am MPHY 107
539 Kun Wang TBA Elise Walker M 9:10-10:00am MPHY 107
540 Kun Wang TR 9:35-10:50am BLOC 169
Elise Walker W 9:10-10:00am ARCC 305
541 Kun Wang TR 9:35-10:50am BLOC 169
Elise Walker M 10:20-11:10am HELD 118
542 Kun Wang TR 9:35-10:50am BLOC 169
Elise Walker W 10:20-11:10am Haynes Engineering Building 137
543 Erin K Fry TR 11:10-12:25pm HELD 107
John Griffin M 12:40-1:30pm ENPH 216
544 Erin K Fry TR 11:10-12:25pm HELD 107
John Griffin W 12:40-1:30pm ENPH 216
545 Erin K Fry TR 11:10-12:25pm HELD 107
John Griffin M 1:50-2:40pm ENPH 216
546 Erin K Fry TR 11:10-12:25pm HELD 107
John Griffin W 1:50-2:40pm ENPH 216
547 Erin K Fry TR 11:10-12:25pm HELD 107
John Griffin M 3:00-3:50pm BLOC 113
548 Erin K Fry TR 11:10-12:25pm HELD 107
John Griffin W 3:00-3:50pm BLOC 113
549 Amanda N Hoisington MWF 11:30-12:20pm HELD 111
Andrew Kimball T 9:35-10:25am Emerging Technologies Building 1003
550 Amanda N Hoisington MWF 11:30-12:20pm HELD 111
Andrew Kimball R 9:35-10:25am Emerging Technologies Building 1003
551 Amanda N Hoisington MWF 11:30-12:20pm HELD 111
Andrew Kimball T 12:45-1:35pm EDCT 503
552 Amanda N Hoisington MWF 11:30-12:20pm HELD 111
Andrew Kimball R 12:45-1:35pm EDCT 503
553 Amanda N Hoisington MWF 11:30-12:20pm HELD 111
Andrew Kimball T 2:20-3:10pm EDCT 503
554 Amanda N Hoisington MWF 11:30-12:20pm HELD 111
Andrew Kimball R 2:20-3:10pm EDCT 503
555 Amanda N Hoisington MWF 10:20-11:10am HELD 111
Burak Hatinoglu T 11:10-12:00pm EDCT 503
556 Amanda N Hoisington MWF 10:20-11:10am HELD 111
Burak Hatinoglu R 11:10-12:00pm ACAD 307
557 Amanda N Hoisington MWF 10:20-11:10am HELD 111
Burak Hatinoglu T 3:55-4:45pm Glasscock Building 206
558 Amanda N Hoisington MWF 10:20-11:10am HELD 111
Burak Hatinoglu R 3:55-4:45pm Glasscock Building 205
559 Amanda N Hoisington MWF 10:20-11:10am HELD 111
Burak Hatinoglu T 5:30-6:20pm Haynes Engineering Building 219
M01 Saikat Biswas TBA TBA