Skip to content

MATH 151 - Engineering Mathematics I - Spring 2016

Rectangular coordinates, vectors, analytic geometry, functions, limits, derivatives of functions, applications, integration, computer algebra. MATH 171 designed to be a more demanding version of this course. Prerequisite: MATH 150 or equivalent or acceptable score on TAMU Math Placement Exam. Credit will not be given for more than one of MATH 131, MATH 142, MATH 147, MATH 151 and MATH 171.

Course DescriptionCourse ScheduleMATLAB Schedule
Maplets ScheduleeHomeworkSuggested Homework

Common Exam ScheduleCommon Exam GuidelinesPast Common Exams
Amy Austin's videos for the Common Exams

Week in Review ScheduleHelp Session ScheduleCalcLab Help Sessions

MapletsOnline Calculus I

Sections

Sec Instructor Lecture TA Recitation/Computer Lab
501 Ignacio Tomas MWF 9:10-10:00am HELD 113
Peng Wei T 8:00-8:50am C E 223
R 8:00-8:50am BLOC 126
502 Ignacio Tomas MWF 9:10-10:00am HELD 113
Peng Wei T 9:10-10:00am C E 223
R 9:10-10:00am BLOC 126
503 Ignacio Tomas MWF 9:10-10:00am HELD 113
Peng Wei T 10:20-11:10am C E 134
R 10:20-11:10am BLOC 123
504 Jennifer Lewis MWF 10:20-11:10am BLOC 169
Oguz Gezmis T 11:30-12:20pm C E 134
R 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 123
505 Jennifer Lewis MWF 10:20-11:10am BLOC 169
Oguz Gezmis T 12:40-1:30pm C E 222
R 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 124
506 Jennifer Lewis MWF 10:20-11:10am BLOC 169
Oguz Gezmis T 1:50-2:40pm C E 222
R 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 124
507 Rosanna Pearlstein MWF 10:20-11:10am HELD 113
Sangin Mah T 8:00-8:50am C E 134
R 8:00-8:50am BLOC 123
508 Rosanna Pearlstein MWF 10:20-11:10am HELD 113
Sangin Mah T 9:10-10:00am C E 222
R 9:10-10:00am BLOC 124
509 Rosanna Pearlstein MWF 10:20-11:10am HELD 113
Sangin Mah T 10:20-11:10am C E 222
R 10:20-11:10am BLOC 124
510 Rosanna Pearlstein MWF 11:30-12:20pm HELD 113
Brian Hunter T 11:30-12:20pm C E 223
R 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 126
511 Rosanna Pearlstein MWF 11:30-12:20pm HELD 113
Brian Hunter T 12:40-1:30pm C E 223
R 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 126
512 Rosanna Pearlstein MWF 11:30-12:20pm HELD 113
Brian Hunter T 1:50-2:40pm C E 134
R 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 123
513 Rosanna Pearlstein MWF 12:40-1:30pm HELD 113
Kagan Samurkas T 3:00-3:50pm C E 223
R 3:00-3:50pm BLOC 126
514 Rosanna Pearlstein MWF 12:40-1:30pm HELD 113
Kagan Samurkas T 4:10-5:00pm C E 223
R 4:10-5:00pm BLOC 126
515 Rosanna Pearlstein MWF 12:40-1:30pm HELD 113
Kagan Samurkas T 5:20-6:10pm C E 134
R 5:20-6:10pm BLOC 123
516 Joung Dong Kim TR 9:35-10:50am HELD 105
Bingbing Ji M 11:30-12:20pm C E 134
W 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 123
517 Joung Dong Kim TR 9:35-10:50am HELD 105
Bingbing Ji M 12:40-1:30pm C E 222
W 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 124
518 Joung Dong Kim TR 9:35-10:50am HELD 105
Bingbing Ji M 1:50-2:40pm C E 222
W 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 124
522 Joung Dong Kim TR 11:10-12:25pm HELD 105
Paul Gustafson M 11:30-12:20pm C E 223
W 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 126
523 Joung Dong Kim TR 11:10-12:25pm HELD 105
Paul Gustafson M 12:40-1:30pm C E 223
W 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 126
524 Joung Dong Kim TR 11:10-12:25pm HELD 105
Paul Gustafson M 1:50-2:40pm C E 134
W 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 123
525 Joung Dong Kim TR 2:20-3:35pm HELD 109
Xin Ma M 3:00-3:50pm C E 223
W 3:00-3:50pm BLOC 126
526 Joung Dong Kim TR 2:20-3:35pm HELD 109
Xin Ma M 4:10-5:00pm C E 223
W 4:10-5:00pm BLOC 126
527 Joung Dong Kim TR 2:20-3:35pm HELD 109
Xin Ma M 5:20-6:10pm C E 134
W 5:20-6:10pm BLOC 123