MATH 308 - Differential Equations - Spring 2018
Credits 3. 3 Lecture Hours.
Ordinary differential equations, solutions in series, solutions using Laplace transforms, systems of differential equations. Only one of the following will satisfy the requirements for a degree: MATH 307 or MATH 308.
Prerequisite: MATH 221, MATH 251, or MATH 253, or concurrent enrollment; knowledge of computer algebra system; also taught at Galveston and Qatar campuses.
Course Description
•
Course Schedule
•
Suggested Homework
Calclabs for Maple V Manual
Above information is from 202411 term.
Sections
Sec | Instructor | Lecture | Recitation/Computer Lab | |
---|---|---|---|---|
200 | Taliaferro,Steven | T R 08:00-09:15 BLOC 122 |
||
201 | Taliaferro,Steven | T R 15:55-17:10 BLOC 122 |
||
501 | Wang,Kun | M W F 08:00-08:50 BLOC 163 |
||
502 | Reihani,Kamran | M W F 09:10-10:00 BLOC 117 |
||
503 | Tomas,Ignacio | M W F 10:20-11:10 BLOC 128 N/A-N/A |
||
504 | Reihani,Kamran | M W F 13:50-14:40 BLOC 117 |
||
505 | Klein,Gregory S | M W 12:45-14:00 BLOC 128 |
||
506 | Klein,Gregory S | M W 14:20-15:35 BLOC 128 |
||
507 | Kim,Minsu | M W F 13:50-14:40 BLOC 149 |
||
508 | Kim,Minsu | T R 08:00-09:15 BLOC 128 N/A-N/A |
||
509 | Lee,Sang R | T R 09:35-10:50 BLOC 128 |
||
510 | Lee,Sang R | T R 11:10-12:25 BLOC 128 N/A-N/A |
||
511 | Kim,Minsu | N/A-N/A T R 12:45-14:00 BLOC 128 |
||
513 | Zhang,Yuan | T R 15:55-17:10 BLOC 133 |
||
514 | Wang,Kun | M W F 09:10-10:00 BLOC 163 N/A-N/A |
||
515 | Onica,Constantin | M W F 10:20-11:10 BLOC 133 |
||
516 | Onica,Constantin | M W F 11:30-12:20 BLOC 133 |
||
517 | Onica,Constantin | M W F 12:40-13:30 BLOC 133 N/A-N/A |
||
518 | Harris,Isaac | N/A-N/A M W 16:10-17:25 BLOC 133 |
||
520 | Lahodny,Glenn E | T R 09:35-10:50 BLOC 133 N/A-N/A |
||
521 | Yu,Shilin | T R 11:10-12:25 BLOC 133 N/A-N/A |
||
522 | Yu,Shilin | T R 12:45-14:00 BLOC 133 N/A-N/A |
||
523 | Lahodny,Glenn E | N/A-N/A T R 14:20-15:35 BLOC 133 |
||
524 | Tang,Xiaoxian | T R 15:55-17:10 BLOC 113 |
||
525 | Zhang,Yuan | T R 17:30-18:45 BLOC 133 |
||
526 | Cai,Yue | M W F 09:10-10:00 BLOC 128 |
||
527 | Kim,Minsu | M W F 15:00-15:50 BLOC 149 |
||
528 | Wang,Kun | M W F 10:20-11:10 BLOC 163 |
N/A-N/A |
|
529 | Onica,Constantin | M W F 09:10-10:00 BLOC 133 |
||
530 | Panetta,Richard | T R 11:10-12:25 OMB 1209 |
||
531 | Lee,Sang R | T R 14:20-15:35 BLOC 128 |
||
532 | Lee,Sang R | T R 15:55-17:10 BLOC 128 |
||
533 | Tomas,Ignacio | M W F 11:30-12:20 BLOC 128 |
||
534 | Wang,Kun | M W F 12:40-13:30 BLOC 163 |
||
535 | Tang,Xiaoxian | T R 14:20-15:35 BLOC 117 |
||
599 | Roque Sol,Marco A | N/A-N/A F 18:00-20:00 R 17:00-18:15 R 17:00-18:15 |
|
|
700 | Roque Sol,Marco A | N/A-N/A |