home  /  about  /  archive  /  math dept  /  directions  /  contact
Summer 2017
Participants
NameDatesOffice
Dylan Airey Jun 4-9
Irfan Alam Jun 4-10
Meric Augat Jul 21-23
Jon Bannon Jun 6-10
Cleon Barroso Jul 15-29
Florent Baudier (local)
Greg Berkolaiko (local)
Anton Bernshteyn Jun 4-10
David Blecher Jul 21-23
Marcin Bownik Jul 21-26
Michael Brannan (local)
Peter Burton Jun 4-10
José Carrión Jul 21-23
Ian Charlesworth Jun 4-10
Alejandro Chávez-Domínguez Jul 20 - Aug 4
Sayan Das Jun 4-9
Jintao Deng (local)
Tobe Deprez Jun 4-10
Detelin Dosev Jul 28-31
Ronald Douglas (local)
Daniel Drimbe Jun 4-10
Ken Dykema (local)
Yalchin Efendiev (local)
Chris Felder Jul 20-24
Luis Flores Jul 21-23
Ciprian Foias (local)
Kevin Ford Jul 23 - Aug 2
Behrang Forghani Jun 4-9
Damien Gaboriau Jun 4-11
Lucas Hall (local)
Samuel Harris Jul 16-24
Yair Hartman Jun 4-9
Ben Hayes Jun 4-9
Nathaniel Hellerman Jul 21-23
Tsz Fun Hung Jun 4-10
Adrian Ioana Jun 4-8
Yongle Jiang Jun 6-10
Xifeng Jin Jun 4-10
William B. Johnson (local) 525F
Kate Juschenko Jun 6-11
Mehrdad Kalantar Jun 5-9
Matthew Kennedy Jun 4-9
David Kerr (local) 525L
Gabriella Keszthelyi Jun 4-10
Minh Kha
Krishnendu Khan Jun 4-9
Amudhan Krishnaswamy Usha (local)
Peter Kuchment (local)
Denka Kutzarova Jul 23 - Aug 2
David Larson (local)
Richard Lechner Jul 19-29
Hun Hee Lee Jul 17-24
Hanfeng Li
Yuqing Lin Jun 4-10
Xin Ma (local)
Diana Suzana Mandar Jul 16-24
Andrew Marks Jun 4-9
Lingqi Meng Jun 4-10
Mehrzad Monzavi (local)
Alvin Moon Jun 4-10
Kunal Mukherjee Jun 4-14
Wonhee Na (local)
Brent Nelson Jun 4-9
Joseph Noles (local)
Miklos Palfia Jul 21-23
Grigoris Paouris (local)
Lam Pham Jun 4-10
Gilles Pisier (local) 525G
Krzysztof Piszczek Jun 3-9
Felix Pogorzelski Jun 5-10
Eviatar Procaccia (local)
Vibeke Quorning Jun 3-10
Timothy Rainone Jul 12-23
Kamran Reihani (local)
Mrinal Kanti Roychowdhury Jul 9-10
Mary Beth Ruskai Jul 16-24
Bhargobjyoti Saikia Jun 4-10
Gideon Schechtman Jul 20-28
Thomas Schlumprecht (local)
Brandon Seward Jun 4-9
Isaac Smith Jun 5-9
Roger Smith (local)
Pieter Spaas Jun 4-10
Emil Straube (local)
Jesus Suarez Jul 20-30
Gábor Szabó May 28 - Jun 10
Frank Taipe Jun 5-11
Omer Tamuz Jun 4-9
Zsolt Tanko Jun 4-9
Paul Teszler (local)
Riley Thornton Jun 4-9
Tomasz Tkocz Jul 21-23
Anush Tserunyan Jun 4-9
Siming Tu Jun 4-10
Robin Tucker-Drob (local)
Oscar Villalobos Jun 5-9
Douglas Wagner Jul 21-23
Matthew Wiersma Jun 4-10
Alan Wiggins Jul 25-28
Amanda Wilkens Jun 5-9
Jae Oh Woo Jun 4-10
Konrad Wrobel (local)
Marco Zepeda Jun 4-10
Sheng Zhang (local)
Bentuo Zheng Jul 20-24
Andras Zsak Jul 12-24