Skip to content
Texas A&M University
Mathematics

MATH Courses by Instructor - Summer 2021

List of courses by instructor
Instructor Course
Section
Lecture TA Recitation/Computer Lab
Amy L. Austin 251/301 MWF 12:00-1:25pm Meeting Online ONLINE
Amy L. Austin 251/302 MWF 2:00-3:25pm Meeting Online ONLINE
Saikat Biswas 251/303 MWF 10:00-11:25am Meeting Online ONLINE
Saikat Biswas 251/304 MWF 10:00-11:25am TBA
Andrea Bonito 663/200 MTWRF 12:00-1:35pm TBA
Christopher J. Bott 142/203 MTWRF 10:00-11:35am Meeting Online ONLINE
Blake J. Boudreaux 168/100 MTWRF 10:00-11:35am Meeting Online ONLINE
Justin C. Cantu 304/100 MTWRF 2:00-3:35pm Meeting Online ONLINE
Justin C. Cantu 304/201 MTWRF 10:00-11:35am Meeting Online ONLINE
Prabir Daripa 311/300 MWF 10:00-11:25am Meeting Online ONLINE
Erik Davis 140/101 MTWRF 10:00-11:35am Meeting Online ONLINE
Matthew H. Faust 142/202 MTWRF 12:00-1:35pm Meeting Online ONLINE
Jordy C. Lopez Garcia 140/102 MTWRF 10:00-11:35am Meeting Online ONLINE
Samuel Harris 433/100 MTWRF 10:00-11:35am Meeting Online ONLINE
Amanda N. Hoisington 167/100 MTWRF 12:00-1:35pm Meeting Online ONLINE
Amanda N. Hoisington 167/200 MTWRF 12:00-1:35pm Meeting Online ONLINE
Wei-Cheng Huang 142/204 MTWRF 12:00-1:35pm Meeting Online ONLINE
Robert Rahm Jr. 412/300 MWF 12:00-1:25pm Meeting Online ONLINE
Robert Rahm Jr. 696/699   TBA Meeting Online ONLINE
Robert Rahm Jr. 696/700   TBA Meeting Online ONLINE
Joe E. Kahlig 152/301 MWF 10:00-11:25am BLOC 149
T 10:00-10:50am BLOC 149
R 10:00-10:50am BLOC 149
Joe E. Kahlig 152/302 MWF 10:00-11:25am Meeting Online ONLINE
T 11:00-11:50am Meeting Online ONLINE
R 11:00-11:50am Meeting Online ONLINE
Joe E. Kahlig 152/303 MWF 10:00-11:25am Meeting Online ONLINE
TR 10:00-10:50am Meeting Online ONLINE
Jong Jun Lee 308/300 MWF 12:00-1:25pm Meeting Online ONLINE
Jong Jun Lee 411/300 MWF 2:00-3:25pm Meeting Online ONLINE
Bret J. Lockhart 151/301 MWF 12:00-1:25pm Meeting Online ONLINE
T 12:00-12:50pm Meeting Online ONLINE
R 12:00-12:50pm Meeting Online ONLINE
Bret J. Lockhart 151/302 MWF 12:00-1:25pm Meeting Online ONLINE
T 1:00-1:50pm Meeting Online ONLINE
R 1:00-1:50pm Meeting Online ONLINE
Benjamin R. Lynch 308/700   TBA Meeting Online ONLINE
David J. Manuel 696/100 MTWRF 10:00-11:35am Meeting Online ONLINE
David J. Manuel 308/202 MTWRF 10:00-11:35am BLOC 166
Jacob W. Mashburn 142/103 MTWRF 10:00-11:35am Meeting Online ONLINE
Constantin Onica 308/101 MTWRF 10:00-11:35am Meeting Online ONLINE
Constantin Onica 308/201 MTWRF 12:00-1:35pm Meeting Online ONLINE
Rosanna Pearlstein 152/304 MWF 10:00-11:25am Meeting Online ONLINE
TR 11:00-11:50am Meeting Online ONLINE
Rosanna Pearlstein 152/305 MWF 10:00-11:25am Meeting Online ONLINE
TR 10:00-10:50am Meeting Online ONLINE
Rosanna Pearlstein 152/306 MWF 10:00-11:25am Meeting Online ONLINE
TR 11:00-11:50am Meeting Online ONLINE
Kamran Reihani 308/301 MWF 2:00-3:25pm Meeting Online ONLINE
Kamran Reihani 409/301 MWF 12:00-1:25pm Meeting Online ONLINE
Luther D. Rinehart 142/201 MTWRF 10:00-11:35am Meeting Online ONLINE
Todd W. Schrader 172/300 MWF 10:00-11:25am Meeting Online ONLINE
T 10:00-10:50am Meeting Online ONLINE
Todd W. Schrader 151/303 MWF 12:00-1:25pm Meeting Online ONLINE
TR 12:00-12:50pm Meeting Online ONLINE
Todd W. Schrader 151/304 MWF 12:00-1:25pm Meeting Online ONLINE
TR 1:00-1:50pm Meeting Online ONLINE
Sinjini Sengupta 140/100 MTWRF 12:00-1:35pm Meeting Online ONLINE
Oksana Shatalov 646/699   TBA Meeting Online ONLINE
Oksana Shatalov 646/700   TBA Meeting Online ONLINE
Peter Stiller 470/200 MTWRF 10:00-11:35am Meeting Online ONLINE
Xin Su 142/102 MTWRF 10:00-11:35am Meeting Online ONLINE
Jessica G. Tripode 142/101 MTWRF 12:00-1:35pm Meeting Online ONLINE
Mariya Vorobets 304/300 MWF 10:00-11:25am Meeting Online ONLINE
Kristopher L. Watkins 140/200 MTWRF 12:00-1:35pm Meeting Online ONLINE
TBA 685/701   TBA Meeting Online ONLINE