Skip to content
Texas A&M University
Mathematics

MATH 150 - Functions, Trigonometry and Linear Systems - Fall 2019

Credits 4. 3 Lecture Hours. 2 Lab Hours.

(MATH 2412) Functions, Trigonometry and Linear Systems. Graphs, functions, college algebra and trigonometry, linear systems and vectors; also taught at Galveston campus.

Weekly ScheduleeHomework

Sections

Sec Instructor Lecture Recitation/Computer Lab
501 Jennifer Lewis TR 8:00-9:15am BLOC 166
M 11:30-12:20pm Haynes Engineering Building 222
502 Jennifer Lewis TR 8:00-9:15am BLOC 166
W 11:30-12:20pm ARCA 323
503 Jennifer Lewis TR 8:00-9:15am BLOC 166
M 12:40-1:30pm Haynes Engineering Building 222
504 Jennifer Lewis TR 8:00-9:15am BLOC 166
W 12:40-1:30pm MPHY 213
505 Jennifer Lewis TR 8:00-9:15am BLOC 166
M 1:50-2:40pm Haynes Engineering Building 136
506 Jennifer Lewis TR 8:00-9:15am BLOC 166
W 1:50-2:40pm Haynes Engineering Building 137
507 Constantin Onica MWF 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 166
T 8:00-8:50am Haynes Engineering Building 134
508 Constantin Onica MWF 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 166
R 8:00-8:50am BLOC 124
509 Constantin Onica MWF 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 166
T 9:35-10:25am Haynes Engineering Building 134
510 Constantin Onica MWF 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 166
R 9:35-10:25am ENPH 201
511 Constantin Onica MWF 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 166
T 11:30-12:20pm Haynes Engineering Building 222
512 Constantin Onica MWF 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 166
R 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 124
513 TBA TR 12:45-2:00pm HELD 111
M 9:10-10:00am Haynes Engineering Building 136
514 TBA TR 12:45-2:00pm HELD 111
W 9:10-10:00am HRBB 204
515 TBA TR 12:45-2:00pm HELD 111
M 10:20-11:10am BLOC 202
516 TBA TR 12:45-2:00pm HELD 111
W 10:20-11:10am BLOC 202
517 TBA TR 12:45-2:00pm HELD 111
M 11:30-12:20pm Haynes Engineering Building 134
518 TBA TR 12:45-2:00pm HELD 111
W 11:30-12:20pm ENPH 216
519 Jennifer Lewis TR 2:20-3:35pm BLOC 166
M 12:40-1:30pm Haynes Engineering Building 136
520 Jennifer Lewis TR 2:20-3:35pm BLOC 166
W 12:40-1:30pm HECC 201
521 Jennifer Lewis TR 2:20-3:35pm BLOC 166
M 1:50-2:40pm Glasscock Building 205
522 Jennifer Lewis TR 2:20-3:35pm BLOC 166
W 1:50-2:40pm Haynes Engineering Building 203
523 Jennifer Lewis TR 2:20-3:35pm BLOC 166
M 3:00-3:50pm Haynes Engineering Building 134
524 Jennifer Lewis TR 2:20-3:35pm BLOC 166
W 3:00-3:50pm BLOC 148
525 Constantin Onica MWF 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 166
T 12:40-1:30pm Haynes Engineering Building 222
526 Constantin Onica MWF 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 166
R 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 124
527 Constantin Onica MWF 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 166
T 3:00-3:50pm Haynes Engineering Building 222
528 Constantin Onica MWF 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 166
R 3:00-3:50pm BLOC 124
529 Constantin Onica MWF 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 166
T 4:10-5:00pm Haynes Engineering Building 222
530 Constantin Onica MWF 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 166
R 4:10-5:00pm BLOC 124
531 Alexandra Lair Foran MWF 10:20-11:10am BLOC 169
T 3:55-4:45pm Haynes Engineering Building 134
532 Alexandra Lair Foran MWF 10:20-11:10am BLOC 169
R 3:55-4:45pm BLOC 110
533 Alexandra Lair Foran MWF 10:20-11:10am BLOC 169
T 5:30-6:20pm BLOC 202
534 Alexandra Lair Foran MWF 10:20-11:10am BLOC 169
R 5:30-6:20pm BLOC 202
535 Alexandra Lair Foran MWF 10:20-11:10am BLOC 169
T 1:50-2:40pm Haynes Engineering Building 222
536 Alexandra Lair Foran MWF 10:20-11:10am BLOC 169
R 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 124
537 Jennifer Lewis TR 9:35-10:50am BLOC 166
M 8:00-8:50am BLOC 148
538 Jennifer Lewis TR 9:35-10:50am BLOC 166
W 8:00-8:50am BLOC 148
539 Jennifer Lewis TR 9:35-10:50am BLOC 166
M 9:10-10:00am Haynes Engineering Building 137
540 Jennifer Lewis TR 9:35-10:50am BLOC 166
W 9:10-10:00am Glasscock Building 206
541 Jennifer Lewis TR 9:35-10:50am BLOC 166
M 10:20-11:10am EDCT 717
542 Jennifer Lewis TR 9:35-10:50am BLOC 166
W 10:20-11:10am ARCC 207
543 Alexandra Lair Foran TR 11:10-12:25pm HELD 111
M 12:40-1:30pm Haynes Engineering Building 219
544 Alexandra Lair Foran TR 11:10-12:25pm HELD 111
W 12:40-1:30pm Haynes Engineering Building 219
545 Alexandra Lair Foran TR 11:10-12:25pm HELD 111
M 1:50-2:40pm CHEM 2122
546 Alexandra Lair Foran TR 11:10-12:25pm HELD 111
W 1:50-2:40pm CHEN 108
547 Alexandra Lair Foran TR 11:10-12:25pm HELD 111
M 3:00-3:50pm BLOC 148
548 Alexandra Lair Foran TR 11:10-12:25pm HELD 111
W 3:00-3:50pm BLOC 202
549 Alexandra Lair Foran MWF 9:10-10:00am BLOC 169
T 12:40-1:30pm Haynes Engineering Building 136
550 Alexandra Lair Foran MWF 9:10-10:00am BLOC 169
R 12:40-1:30pm Haynes Engineering Building 136
551 Alexandra Lair Foran MWF 9:10-10:00am BLOC 169
T 1:50-2:40pm Haynes Engineering Building 136
552 Alexandra Lair Foran MWF 9:10-10:00am BLOC 169
R 1:50-2:40pm Haynes Engineering Building 136
553 Alexandra Lair Foran MWF 9:10-10:00am BLOC 169
T 3:00-3:50pm Haynes Engineering Building 136
554 Alexandra Lair Foran MWF 9:10-10:00am BLOC 169
R 3:00-3:50pm BLOC 110
555 Constantin Onica MWF 10:20-11:10am BLOC 166
T 11:10-12:00pm Haynes Engineering Building 134
556 Constantin Onica MWF 10:20-11:10am BLOC 166
R 11:10-12:00pm THOM 009C
557 Constantin Onica MWF 10:20-11:10am BLOC 166
T 3:55-4:45pm BLOC 110
558 Constantin Onica MWF 10:20-11:10am BLOC 166
R 3:55-4:45pm BLOC 202
559 Constantin Onica MWF 10:20-11:10am BLOC 166
T 5:30-6:20pm BLOC 148
560 Constantin Onica MWF 10:20-11:10am BLOC 166
R 5:30-6:20pm BLOC 148
M01 TBA MWF 10:20-11:10am Higher Education Centr McAllen 320
T 10:00-10:50am Higher Education Centr McAllen 320