Skip to content
Texas A&M University
Mathematics

MATH 150 - Functions, Trigonometry and Linear Systems - Fall 2016

Credits 4. 3 Lecture Hours. 2 Lab Hours.

(MATH 2412) Functions, Trigonometry and Linear Systems. Graphs, functions, college algebra and trigonometry, linear systems and vectors; also taught at Galveston campus.

Weekly ScheduleeHomework
Above information is from 201921 term.

Sections

Sec Instructor Lecture TA Recitation/Computer Lab
501 Kun Wang MWF 9:10-10:00am HELD 113
Blake Boudreaux T 2:20-3:10pm THOM 009C
502 Kun Wang MWF 9:10-10:00am HELD 113
Blake Boudreaux R 2:20-3:10pm THOM 009C
503 Kun Wang MWF 9:10-10:00am HELD 113
Blake Boudreaux T 3:55-4:45pm YMCA 113
504 Kun Wang MWF 9:10-10:00am HELD 113
Blake Boudreaux R 3:55-4:45pm YMCA 113
505 Kun Wang MWF 9:10-10:00am HELD 113
Blake Boudreaux T 8:00-8:50am C E 137
506 Kun Wang MWF 9:10-10:00am HELD 113
Blake Boudreaux R 8:00-8:50am C E 137
507 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 169
Ayomikun Adeniran T 11:10-12:00pm BLOC 202
508 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 169
Ayomikun Adeniran R 12:45-1:35pm ENPH 216
509 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 169
Ayomikun Adeniran T 9:35-10:25am ENPH 201
510 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 169
Ayomikun Adeniran R 11:10-12:00pm BLOC 202
511 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 169
Ayomikun Adeniran T 12:45-1:35pm SCTS 216
512 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 169
Ayomikun Adeniran R 9:35-10:25am THOM 009C
513 Erin K Fry TR 12:45-2:00pm BLOC 166
Amanda Hoisington M 9:10-10:00am C E 134
514 Erin K Fry TR 12:45-2:00pm BLOC 166
Amanda Hoisington W 9:10-10:00am C E 134
515 Erin K Fry TR 12:45-2:00pm BLOC 166
Amanda Hoisington M 10:20-11:10am C E 134
516 Erin K Fry TR 12:45-2:00pm BLOC 166
Amanda Hoisington W 10:20-11:10am C E 134
517 Erin K Fry TR 12:45-2:00pm BLOC 166
Amanda Hoisington M 11:30-12:20pm C E 134
518 Erin K Fry TR 12:45-2:00pm BLOC 166
Amanda Hoisington W 11:30-12:20pm C E 134
519 Erin K Fry TR 2:20-3:35pm BLOC 166
Jingyan Zhang M 12:40-1:30pm ENPH 216
520 Erin K Fry TR 2:20-3:35pm BLOC 166
Jingyan Zhang W 12:40-1:30pm C E 134
521 Erin K Fry TR 2:20-3:35pm BLOC 166
Jingyan Zhang M 1:50-2:40pm THOM 009C
522 Erin K Fry TR 2:20-3:35pm BLOC 166
Jingyan Zhang W 1:50-2:40pm C E 134
523 Erin K Fry TR 2:20-3:35pm BLOC 166
Jingyan Zhang M 3:00-3:50pm C E 134
524 Erin K Fry TR 2:20-3:35pm BLOC 166
Jingyan Zhang W 3:00-3:50pm C E 134
525 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 166
Zhidong Zhang T 8:00-8:50am BLOC 148
526 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 166
Zhidong Zhang R 8:00-8:50am BLOC 148
527 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 166
Zhidong Zhang T 11:10-12:00pm ENPH 201
528 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 166
Zhidong Zhang R 11:10-12:00pm ENPH 201
529 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 166
Zhidong Zhang T 2:20-3:10pm ENPH 201
530 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 166
Zhidong Zhang R 2:20-3:10pm ENPH 201
531 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 166
David Sykes T 3:55-4:45pm BLOC 160
532 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 166
David Sykes R 3:55-4:45pm MPHY 109
533 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 166
David Sykes T 5:30-6:20pm BLOC 160
534 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 166
David Sykes R 5:30-6:20pm BLOC 160
535 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 166
David Sykes T 2:20-3:10pm MILS 316
536 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 166
David Sykes R 2:20-3:10pm HRBB 115