Skip to content
Texas A&M University
Mathematics

MATH 152 - Engineering Mathematics II - Fall 2019

Credits 4. 3 Lecture Hours. 2 Lab Hours.

(MATH 2414) Engineering Mathematics II. Differentiation and integration techniques and their applications (area, volumes, work), improper integrals, approximate integration, analytic geometry, vectors, infinite series, power series, Taylor series, computer algebra. MATH 172 designed to be a more demanding version of this course. Only one of the following will satisfy the requirements for a degree: MATH 148, MATH 152 and MATH 172.
Prerequisite: MATH 151 or equivalent; also taught at Galveston campus.

Course DescriptionCourse ScheduleLab Schedule
eHomeworkSuggested Homework

Common Exam ScheduleCommon Exam GuidelinesPast Common Exams

Week in Review ScheduleHelp Session Schedule

Sections

Sec Instructor Lecture Recitation/Computer Lab
501 Peter A. Jantsch MWF 9:10-10:00am HELD 105
R 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 126
T 1:50-2:40pm Haynes Engineering Building 223
502 Peter A. Jantsch MWF 9:10-10:00am HELD 105
R 3:00-3:50pm BLOC 126
T 3:00-3:50pm Haynes Engineering Building 223
503 Peter A. Jantsch MWF 9:10-10:00am HELD 105
R 5:20-6:10pm BLOC 124
T 5:20-6:10pm Haynes Engineering Building 222
504 Tamas Erdelyi MWF 10:20-11:10am HELD 111
Zaifeng Lin T 8:00-8:50am BLOC 163
R 8:00-8:50am BLOC 128
505 Tamas Erdelyi MWF 10:20-11:10am HELD 111
Zaifeng Lin R 9:10-10:00am BLOC 124
T 9:10-10:00am Haynes Engineering Building 222
506 Tamas Erdelyi MWF 10:20-11:10am HELD 111
Zaifeng Lin R 10:20-11:10am BLOC 126
T 10:20-11:10am Haynes Engineering Building 223
507 Tamas Erdelyi MWF 11:30-12:20pm HELD 111
Zonglin Tian R 4:10-5:00pm BLOC 126
T 4:10-5:00pm Haynes Engineering Building 223
508 Tamas Erdelyi MWF 11:30-12:20pm HELD 111
Zonglin Tian R 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 123
T 12:40-1:30pm Haynes Engineering Building 134
509 Tamas Erdelyi MWF 11:30-12:20pm HELD 111
Zonglin Tian R 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 126
T 11:30-12:20pm Haynes Engineering Building 223
510 Tamas Erdelyi MWF 12:40-1:30pm HELD 111
Arpan Pal R 8:00-8:50am BLOC 126
T 8:00-8:50am Haynes Engineering Building 223
511 Tamas Erdelyi MWF 12:40-1:30pm HELD 111
Arpan Pal R 9:10-10:00am BLOC 126
T 9:10-10:00am Haynes Engineering Building 223
512 Tamas Erdelyi MWF 12:40-1:30pm HELD 111
Arpan Pal R 10:20-11:10am BLOC 124
T 10:20-11:10am Haynes Engineering Building 222
513 Shuang Ming TR 12:45-2:00pm HELD 105
Shuya Yu W 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 124
M 1:50-2:40pm Haynes Engineering Building 222
514 Shuang Ming TR 12:45-2:00pm HELD 105
Shuya Yu W 3:00-3:50pm BLOC 124
M 3:00-3:50pm Haynes Engineering Building 222
515 Shuang Ming TR 12:45-2:00pm HELD 105
Shuya Yu W 4:10-5:00pm BLOC 123
M 4:10-5:00pm Haynes Engineering Building 134
516 Shuang Ming TR 2:20-3:35pm HELD 105
Zecheng Zhang W 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 123
M 12:40-1:30pm Haynes Engineering Building 134
517 Shuang Ming TR 2:20-3:35pm HELD 105
Zecheng Zhang W 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 126
M 1:50-2:40pm Haynes Engineering Building 223
518 Shuang Ming TR 2:20-3:35pm HELD 105
Zecheng Zhang W 3:00-3:50pm BLOC 126
M 3:00-3:50pm Haynes Engineering Building 223
519 Robert Booth TR 9:35-10:50am HELD 109
Chunyang Liao W 9:10-10:00am BLOC 123
M 9:10-10:00am Haynes Engineering Building 134
520 Robert Booth TR 9:35-10:50am HELD 109
Chunyang Liao W 10:20-11:10am BLOC 133
M 10:20-11:10am Haynes Engineering Building 136
521 Robert Booth TR 9:35-10:50am HELD 109
Chunyang Liao W 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 133
M 11:30-12:20pm Haynes Engineering Building 223
522 TBA TR 3:55-5:10pm BLOC 166
Matthew Faust W 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 126
M 12:40-1:30pm Haynes Engineering Building 223
523 TBA TR 3:55-5:10pm BLOC 166
Matthew Faust W 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 123
M 1:50-2:40pm Haynes Engineering Building 134
524 TBA TR 3:55-5:10pm BLOC 166
Matthew Faust W 4:10-5:00pm BLOC 124
M 4:10-5:00pm Haynes Engineering Building 222
525 Robert Booth TR 8:00-9:15am HELD 109
Jiayan Ye W 8:00-8:50am BLOC 126
M 8:00-8:50am Haynes Engineering Building 223
526 Robert Booth TR 8:00-9:15am HELD 109
Jiayan Ye W 10:20-11:10am BLOC 123
M 10:20-11:10am Haynes Engineering Building 134
527 Robert Booth TR 8:00-9:15am HELD 109
Jiayan Ye W 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 122
M 11:30-12:20pm Haynes Engineering Building 136
M01 Saikat Biswas TR 12:45-2:00pm Higher Education Centr McAllen 119
M 1:50-2:40pm Higher Education Centr McAllen 119