Skip to content
Texas A&M University
Mathematics

MATH 152 - Engineering Mathematics II - Fall 2021

Credits 4. 3 Lecture Hours. 2 Lab Hours.

(MATH 2414) Engineering Mathematics II. Differentiation and integration techniques and their applications (area, volumes, work), improper integrals, approximate integration, analytic geometry, vectors, infinite series, power series, Taylor series, computer algebra. MATH 172 designed to be a more demanding version of this course. Only one of the following will satisfy the requirements for a degree: MATH 148, MATH 152 and MATH 172.
Prerequisite: MATH 151 or equivalent; also taught at Galveston and Qatar campuses.

Lecture Course SchedulePython Lab Schedule (TAMU Google login required) • eHomeworkSuggested Homework

Past Common ExamsMath Learning CenterMYMathApps Calculus



Sections

Sec Instructor Lecture Recitation/Computer Lab
501 Constantin Onica MWF 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 166
T 8:25-9:15am Haynes Engineering Building 222
R 8:25-9:15am Haynes Engineering Building 222
502 Constantin Onica MWF 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 166
T 9:35-10:25am Haynes Engineering Building 222
R 9:35-10:25am Haynes Engineering Building 222
503 Constantin Onica MWF 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 166
T 11:10-12:00pm Haynes Engineering Building 222
R 11:10-12:00pm Haynes Engineering Building 222
504 Constantin Onica MWF 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 166
R 8:25-9:15am BLOC 126
T 8:25-9:15am Haynes Engineering Building 136
505 Constantin Onica MWF 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 166
R 9:35-10:25am BLOC 126
T 9:35-10:25am Haynes Engineering Building 136
506 Constantin Onica MWF 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 166
R 11:10-12:00pm BLOC 124
T 11:10-12:00pm Haynes Engineering Building 136
507 Tamas Erdelyi MWF 10:20-11:10am HELD 111
R 9:35-10:25am BLOC 124
T 9:35-10:25am Haynes Engineering Building 134
508 Tamas Erdelyi MWF 10:20-11:10am HELD 111
R 12:45-1:35pm BLOC 124
T 12:45-1:35pm Haynes Engineering Building 136
509 Tamas Erdelyi MWF 10:20-11:10am HELD 111
R 2:20-3:10pm BLOC 124
T 2:20-3:10pm Haynes Engineering Building 136
510 Tamas Erdelyi MWF 11:30-12:20pm HELD 111
R 2:20-3:10pm BLOC 121
T 2:20-3:10pm Haynes Engineering Building 134
511 Tamas Erdelyi MWF 11:30-12:20pm HELD 111
R 3:55-4:45pm BLOC 121
T 3:55-4:45pm Haynes Engineering Building 136
512 Tamas Erdelyi MWF 11:30-12:20pm HELD 111
R 5:05-5:55pm BLOC 121
T 5:05-5:55pm Haynes Engineering Building 136
513 Joung D. Kim TR 9:35-10:50am HELD 109
M 1:50-2:40pm Haynes Engineering Building 222
W 1:50-2:40pm Haynes Engineering Building 222
514 Joung D. Kim TR 9:35-10:50am HELD 109
M 3:00-3:50pm Haynes Engineering Building 222
W 3:00-3:50pm Haynes Engineering Building 223
515 Joung D. Kim TR 9:35-10:50am HELD 109
M 4:10-5:00pm Haynes Engineering Building 222
W 4:10-5:00pm Haynes Engineering Building 222
516 Joung D. Kim TR 11:10-12:25pm HELD 109
M 8:00-8:50am Haynes Engineering Building 134
W 8:00-8:50am Haynes Engineering Building 222
517 Joung D. Kim TR 11:10-12:25pm HELD 109
M 9:10-10:00am Haynes Engineering Building 222
W 9:10-10:00am Haynes Engineering Building 222
518 Joung D. Kim TR 11:10-12:25pm HELD 109
M 10:20-11:10am Haynes Engineering Building 222
W 10:20-11:10am Haynes Engineering Building 222
522 Joung D. Kim TR 12:45-2:00pm HELD 109
M 11:30-12:20pm Haynes Engineering Building 223
W 11:30-12:20pm Haynes Engineering Building 223
523 Joung D. Kim TR 12:45-2:00pm HELD 109
M 12:40-1:30pm Haynes Engineering Building 223
W 12:40-1:30pm Haynes Engineering Building 223
524 Joung D. Kim TR 12:45-2:00pm HELD 109
M 1:50-2:40pm Haynes Engineering Building 223
W 1:50-2:40pm Haynes Engineering Building 223
M01 Saikat Biswas TR 2:20-3:35pm Higher Education Centr McAllen 120
M 12:40-1:30pm Higher Education Centr McAllen 120
W 12:40-1:30pm Higher Education Centr McAllen 120