MATH 152 - Engineering Mathematics II - Spring 2020
Credits 4. 3 Lecture Hours. 2 Lab Hours.
(MATH 2414) Engineering Mathematics II. Differentiation and integration techniques and their applications (area, volumes, work), improper integrals, approximate integration, analytic geometry, vectors, infinite series, power series, Taylor series, computer algebra. MATH 172 designed to be a more demanding version of this course. Only one of the following will satisfy the requirements for a degree: MATH 148, MATH 152 or MATH 172.
Prerequisite: Grade of C or better in MATH 151 or equivalent; also taught at Galveston and Qatar campuses.
Lecture Course Schedule
•
Python Lab Schedule (TAMU Google login required)
•
eHomework
•
Suggested Homework
•
Past Common Exams
•
Math Learning Center
•
MYMathApps Calculus
Above information is from 202411 term.
Sections
Sec | Instructor | Lecture | TA | Recitation/Computer Lab | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
501 | Kahlig,Joseph E | R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 M W F 08:00-08:50 ILSB 1105 |
Weygandt,Alexander L Weygandt,Alexander L | T 08:00-08:50 BLOC 126 R 08:00-08:50 HEB 223 |
|
502 | Kahlig,Joseph E | M W F 08:00-08:50 ILSB 1105 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 |
Weygandt,Alexander L Weygandt,Alexander L | T 09:10-10:00 BLOC 126 R 09:10-10:00 HEB 223 |
|
503 | Kahlig,Joseph E | R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 M W F 08:00-08:50 ILSB 1105 |
Feng,Zhaobidan Feng,Zhaobidan | R 10:20-11:10 HEB 134 T 10:20-11:10 BLOC 123 |
|
504 | Kahlig,Joseph E | R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 M W F 08:00-08:50 ILSB 1105 |
Feng,Zhaobidan Feng,Zhaobidan | R 11:30-12:20 HEB 134 T 11:30-12:20 BLOC 123 |
|
505 | Kahlig,Joseph E | R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 M W F 08:00-08:50 ILSB 1105 R 19:30-21:30 |
Buckley,Ciaran C Buckley,Ciaran C | R 12:40-13:30 HEB 222 T 12:40-13:30 BLOC 124 |
|
506 | Kahlig,Joseph E | R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 M W F 08:00-08:50 ILSB 1105 |
Bari,Kashif K Bari,Kashif K | R 13:50-14:40 HEB 222 T 13:50-14:40 BLOC 124 |
|
507 | Kahlig,Joseph E | M W F 08:00-08:50 ILSB 1105 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 |
Bari,Kashif K Bari,Kashif K | R 15:00-15:50 HEB 223 T 15:00-15:50 BLOC 126 |
|
508 | Kahlig,Joseph E | M W F 08:00-08:50 ILSB 1105 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 |
Conner,Austin D Conner,Austin D | R 16:10-17:00 HEB 223 T 16:10-17:00 BLOC 126 |
|
509 | Kahlig,Joseph E | R 19:30-21:30 M W F 08:00-08:50 ILSB 1105 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 |
Dasgupta,Agniva Dasgupta,Agniva | T 17:20-18:10 BLOC 123 R 17:20-18:10 HEB 134 |
|
510 | Kahlig,Joseph E | R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 M W F 09:10-10:00 ILSB 1105 R 19:30-21:30 |
Hoisington,Amanda N Hoisington,Amanda N | R 08:00-08:50 HEB 134 T 08:00-08:50 BLOC 123 |
|
511 | Kahlig,Joseph E | R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 M W F 09:10-10:00 ILSB 1105 |
Feng,Zhaobidan Feng,Zhaobidan | T 09:10-10:00 BLOC 124 R 09:10-10:00 HEB 222 |
|
512 | Kahlig,Joseph E | R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 M W F 09:10-10:00 ILSB 1105 |
Hoisington,Amanda N Hoisington,Amanda N | T 10:20-11:10 BLOC 124 R 10:20-11:10 HEB 222 |
|
513 | Kahlig,Joseph E | R 19:30-21:30 M W F 09:10-10:00 ILSB 1105 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 |
Buckley,Ciaran C Buckley,Ciaran C | T 11:30-12:20 BLOC 124 R 11:30-12:20 HEB 222 |
|
514 | Kahlig,Joseph E | R 19:30-21:30 M W F 09:10-10:00 ILSB 1105 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 |
Dasgupta,Agniva Dasgupta,Agniva | T 12:40-13:30 BLOC 123 R 12:40-13:30 HEB 134 |
|
515 | Kahlig,Joseph E | M W F 09:10-10:00 ILSB 1105 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 |
Conner,Austin D Conner,Austin D | T 13:50-14:40 BLOC 126 R 13:50-14:40 HEB 223 |
|
516 | Kahlig,Joseph E | R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 M W F 09:10-10:00 ILSB 1105 R 19:30-21:30 |
Dasgupta,Agniva Dasgupta,Agniva | R 15:00-15:50 HEB 134 T 15:00-15:50 BLOC 123 |
|
517 | Kahlig,Joseph E | M W F 09:10-10:00 ILSB 1105 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 |
Zhang,Zecheng Zhang,Zecheng | T 16:10-17:00 BLOC 124 R 16:10-17:00 HEB 222 |
|
518 | Kahlig,Joseph E | M W F 09:10-10:00 ILSB 1105 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 |
Zhang,Zecheng Zhang,Zecheng | T 17:20-18:10 BLOC 124 R 17:20-18:10 HEB 222 |
|
519 | Small,Kenneth T | R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 M W 14:20-15:35 BLOC 166 R 19:30-21:30 |
Wong,Ka Ho Wong,Ka Ho | T 08:00-08:50 BLOC 124 R 08:00-08:50 HEB 222 |
|
520 | Small,Kenneth T | R 19:30-21:30 M W 14:20-15:35 BLOC 166 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 |
Wong,Ka Ho Wong,Ka Ho | T 09:10-10:00 BLOC 123 R 09:10-10:00 HEB 134 |
|
521 | Small,Kenneth T | R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 M W 14:20-15:35 BLOC 166 |
Wong,Ka Ho Wong,Ka Ho | T 10:20-11:10 BLOC 126 R 10:20-11:10 HEB 223 |
|
522 | Small,Kenneth T | R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 M W 16:10-17:25 BLOC 166 R 19:30-21:30 |
Solomon,Hannah M Solomon,Hannah M | R 11:30-12:20 HEB 223 T 11:30-12:20 BLOC 126 |
|
523 | Small,Kenneth T | R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 M W 16:10-17:25 BLOC 166 |
Solomon,Hannah M Solomon,Hannah M | T 12:40-13:30 BLOC 126 R 12:40-13:30 HEB 223 |
|
524 | Small,Kenneth T | R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 M W 16:10-17:25 BLOC 166 |
Solomon,Hannah M Solomon,Hannah M | T 13:50-14:40 BLOC 123 R 13:50-14:40 HEB 134 |
|
525 | Small,Kenneth T | R 19:30-21:30 T R 15:55-17:10 HELD 113 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 |
Su,Xin Su,Xin | M 11:30-12:20 BLOC 128 W 11:30-12:20 HEB 136 |
|
526 | Small,Kenneth T | R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 T R 15:55-17:10 HELD 113 |
Su,Xin Su,Xin | W 12:40-13:30 HEB 136 M 12:40-13:30 BLOC 128 |
|
527 | Small,Kenneth T | R 19:30-21:30 T R 15:55-17:10 HELD 113 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 |
Su,Xin Su,Xin | W 13:50-14:40 HEB 136 M 13:50-14:40 BLOC 128 |
|
528 | Sengupta,Sinjini | R 19:30-21:30 T R 11:10-12:25 ILSB 1105 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 |
Wrobel,Konrad Wrobel,Konrad | W 08:00-08:50 HEB 223 M 08:00-08:50 BLOC 126 |
|
529 | Sengupta,Sinjini | R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 T R 11:10-12:25 ILSB 1105 R 19:30-21:30 |
Yan,Jingya Yan,Jingya | W 09:10-10:00 HEB 223 M 09:10-10:00 BLOC 126 |
|
530 | Sengupta,Sinjini | R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 T R 11:10-12:25 ILSB 1105 |
Yan,Jingya Yan,Jingya | M 10:20-11:10 BLOC 123 W 10:20-11:10 HEB 134 |
|
531 | Sengupta,Sinjini | R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 T R 11:10-12:25 ILSB 1105 R 19:30-21:30 |
Deng,Jintao Deng,Jintao | M 12:40-13:30 BLOC 126 W 12:40-13:30 HEB 223 |
|
532 | Sengupta,Sinjini | R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 T R 11:10-12:25 ILSB 1105 R 19:30-21:30 |
Park,Jun Sur Park,Jun Sur | W 13:50-14:40 BLOC 120 M 13:50-14:40 BLOC 133 |
|
533 | Sengupta,Sinjini | R 19:30-21:30 T R 11:10-12:25 ILSB 1105 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 |
Deng,Jintao Deng,Jintao | M 11:30-12:20 BLOC 126 W 11:30-12:20 HEB 223 |
|
534 | Sengupta,Sinjini | R 19:30-21:30 T R 11:10-12:25 ILSB 1105 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 |
Park,Jun Sur Park,Jun Sur | W 15:00-15:50 HEB 223 M 15:00-15:50 BLOC 126 |
|
535 | Sengupta,Sinjini | T R 11:10-12:25 ILSB 1105 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 |
Hu,Xuehan Hu,Xuehan | M 16:10-17:00 BLOC 126 W 16:11-17:00 HEB 223 |
|
536 | Sengupta,Sinjini | R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 T R 11:10-12:25 ILSB 1105 |
Lin,Zaifeng Lin,Zaifeng | M 17:20-18:10 BLOC 123 W 17:20-18:10 HEB 134 |
|
537 | Sengupta,Sinjini | R 19:30-21:30 T R 14:20-15:35 ILSB 1105 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 |
Bott,Christopher J Bott,Christopher J | M 08:00-08:50 BLOC 124 W 08:00-08:50 HEB 222 |
|
538 | Sengupta,Sinjini | R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 T R 14:20-15:35 ILSB 1105 R 19:30-21:30 |
Bott,Christopher J Bott,Christopher J | M 09:10-10:00 BLOC 124 W 09:10-10:00 HEB 222 |
|
539 | Sengupta,Sinjini | R 19:30-21:30 T R 14:20-15:35 ILSB 1105 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 |
Wrobel,Konrad Wrobel,Konrad | W 10:20-11:10 HEB 222 M 10:20-11:10 BLOC 124 |
|
540 | Sengupta,Sinjini | R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 T R 14:20-15:35 ILSB 1105 |
Yan,Jingya Yan,Jingya | M 11:30-12:20 BLOC 123 W 11:30-12:20 HEB 134 |
|
541 | Sengupta,Sinjini | R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 T R 14:20-15:35 ILSB 1105 R 19:30-21:30 |
Booton,Laura B Booton,Laura B | W 12:40-13:30 HEB 222 M 12:40-13:30 BLOC 124 |
|
542 | Sengupta,Sinjini | R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 T R 14:20-15:35 ILSB 1105 |
Booton,Laura B Booton,Laura B | M 13:50-14:40 BLOC 124 W 13:50-14:40 HEB 222 |
|
543 | Sengupta,Sinjini | R 19:30-21:30 T R 14:20-15:35 ILSB 1105 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 |
Lin,Zaifeng Lin,Zaifeng | W 15:00-15:50 HEB 134 M 15:00-15:50 BLOC 123 |
|
544 | Sengupta,Sinjini | R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 T R 14:20-15:35 ILSB 1105 R 19:30-21:30 |
Lin,Zaifeng Lin,Zaifeng | W 16:10-17:00 HEB 134 M 16:10-17:00 BLOC 123 |
|
545 | Sengupta,Sinjini | R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 T R 14:20-15:35 ILSB 1105 R 19:30-21:30 |
Hu,Xuehan Hu,Xuehan | M 17:20-18:10 BLOC 124 W 17:20-18:10 HEB 222 |
|
546 | Schrader,Todd W | R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 T R 11:10-12:25 KLCT 115 R 19:30-21:30 |
Maluccio,Kelly E Maluccio,Kelly E | W 08:00-08:50 HEB 134 M 08:00-08:50 BLOC 123 |
|
547 | Schrader,Todd W | R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 T R 11:10-12:25 KLCT 115 R 19:30-21:30 |
Maluccio,Kelly E Maluccio,Kelly E | M 09:10-10:00 BLOC 123 W 09:10-10:00 HEB 134 |
|
548 | Schrader,Todd W | T R 11:10-12:25 KLCT 115 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 |
Maluccio,Kelly E Maluccio,Kelly E | M 10:20-11:10 BLOC 126 W 10:20-11:10 HEB 223 |
|
549 | Schrader,Todd W | T R 11:10-12:25 KLCT 115 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 |
Swiecicki,Krzysztof S Swiecicki,Krzysztof S | W 11:30-12:20 HEB 222 M 11:30-12:20 BLOC 124 |
|
550 | Schrader,Todd W | T R 11:10-12:25 KLCT 115 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 |
Brysiewicz,Taylor C Brysiewicz,Taylor C | M 12:40-13:30 BLOC 123 W 12:40-13:30 HEB 134 |
|
551 | Schrader,Todd W | R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 T R 11:10-12:25 KLCT 115 R 19:30-21:30 |
Brysiewicz,Taylor C Brysiewicz,Taylor C | M 13:50-14:40 BLOC 126 W 13:50-14:40 HEB 223 |
|
552 | Schrader,Todd W | T R 11:10-12:25 KLCT 115 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 |
Boudreaux,Blake J Boudreaux,Blake J | M 15:00-15:50 BLOC 124 W 15:00-15:50 HEB 222 |
|
553 | Schrader,Todd W | R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 T R 11:10-12:25 KLCT 115 R 19:30-21:30 |
Li,Haoshen Li,Haoshen | M 16:10-17:00 BLOC 124 W 16:10-17:00 HEB 222 |
|
554 | Schrader,Todd W | R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 T R 11:10-12:25 KLCT 115 |
Li,Haoshen Li,Haoshen | M 17:20-18:10 BLOC 126 W 17:20-18:10 HEB 223 |
|
558 | Small,Kenneth T | R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 T R 14:20-15:35 HELD 113 R 19:30-21:30 |
Tian,Zonglin Tian,Zonglin | M 15:00-15:50 BLOC 128 W 15:00-15:50 HEB 136 |
|
559 | Small,Kenneth T | R 19:30-21:30 T R 14:20-15:35 HELD 113 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 |
Tian,Zonglin Tian,Zonglin | W 16:10-17:00 HEB 136 M 16:10-17:00 BLOC 128 |
|
560 | Small,Kenneth T | R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 T R 14:20-15:35 HELD 113 |
Tian,Zonglin Tian,Zonglin | W 17:20-18:10 HEB 136 M 17:20-18:10 BLOC 122 |
|
561 | Schrader,Todd W | T R 12:45-14:00 KLCT 115 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 |
Sykes,David G Sykes,David G | W 09:10-10:00 HEB 136 M 09:10-10:00 BLOC 128 |
|
562 | Schrader,Todd W | R 19:30-21:30 T R 12:45-14:00 KLCT 115 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 |
Sykes,David G Sykes,David G | M 10:20-11:10 BLOC 128 W 10:20-11:10 HEB 136 |
|
563 | Schrader,Todd W | R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 T R 12:45-14:00 KLCT 115 R 19:30-21:30 |
Boudreaux,Blake J Boudreaux,Blake J | M 12:40-13:30 BLOC 133 W 12:40-13:30 BLOC 163 |
|
565 | Schrader,Todd W | R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 T R 12:45-14:00 KLCT 115 R 19:30-21:30 |
Duncan,Parker A Duncan,Parker A | W 08:00-08:50 BLOC 164 M 08:00-08:50 BLOC 133 |
|
566 | Schrader,Todd W | R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 T R 12:45-14:00 KLCT 115 |
Duncan,Parker A Duncan,Parker A | M 09:10-10:00 BLOC 133 W 09:10-10:00 BLOC 148 |
|
567 | Schrader,Todd W | R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 T R 12:45-14:00 KLCT 115 |
Swiecicki,Krzysztof S Swiecicki,Krzysztof S | M 10:20-11:10 BLOC 133 W 10:20-11:10 RICH 302 |
|
568 | Schrader,Todd W | R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 T R 12:45-14:00 KLCT 115 R 19:30-21:30 |
Ma,Bolong Ma,Bolong | M 15:00-15:50 BLOC 133 W 15:00-15:50 BLOC 163 |
|
569 | Schrader,Todd W | R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 R 19:30-21:30 T R 12:45-14:00 KLCT 115 |
Ma,Bolong Ma,Bolong | M 16:10-17:00 BLOC 133 W 16:10-17:00 BLOC 163 |
|
M01 | Olvera,Hugo | R 19:30-21:30 HECM 115 T R 14:20-15:35 HECM 222 R 19:30-21:30 HECM 115 R 19:30-21:30 HECM 115 |
M 13:50-14:40 HECM 119 W 13:50-14:40 HECM 119 |