Skip to content

MATH 152 - Engineering Mathematics II - Spring 2017

(MATH 2414) Engineering Mathematics II. Differentiation and integration techniques and their applications (area, volumes, work), improper integrals, approximate integration, analytic geometry, vectors, infinite series, power series, Taylor series, computer algebra. MATH 172 designed to be a more demanding version of this course. No credit will be given for more than one of MATH 148, MATH 152 and MATH 172.

Course DescriptionCourse ScheduleMATLAB Schedule
Maplets ScheduleeHomeworkSuggested Homework

Common Exam ScheduleCommon Exam GuidelinesPast Common Exams
Amy Austin's videos for the Common Exams

Week in Review ScheduleHelp Session Schedule
Maplets

Sections

Sec Instructor Lecture TA Recitation/Computer Lab
201 Mariya Vorobets TR 2:20-3:35pm HELD 105
Jimmy Corbin M 9:10-10:00am C E 222
W 9:10-10:00am BLOC 124
202 Mariya Vorobets TR 2:20-3:35pm HELD 105
Jimmy Corbin M 10:20-11:10am C E 222
W 10:20-11:10am BLOC 124
203 Philip Yasskin MWF 10:20-11:10am HELD 105
Andrew Kimball T 12:40-1:30pm C E 134
R 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 123
204 Philip Yasskin MWF 10:20-11:10am HELD 105
Andrew Kimball T 1:50-2:40pm C E 223
R 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 126
501 Todd Walker Schrader MWF 8:00-8:50am BLOC 169
Sangin Mah T 8:00-8:50am BLOC 126
R 8:00-8:50am C E 223
502 Todd Walker Schrader MWF 8:00-8:50am BLOC 169
Sangin Mah T 9:10-10:00am BLOC 126
R 9:10-10:00am C E 223
503 Todd Walker Schrader MWF 8:00-8:50am BLOC 169
Sangin Mah T 10:20-11:10am BLOC 123
R 10:20-11:10am C E 134
504 Todd Walker Schrader MWF 9:10-10:00am BLOC 169
Triet Duong T 8:00-8:50am BLOC 123
R 8:00-8:50am C E 134
505 Todd Walker Schrader MWF 9:10-10:00am BLOC 169
Triet Duong T 9:10-10:00am BLOC 124
R 9:10-10:00am C E 222
506 Todd Walker Schrader MWF 9:10-10:00am BLOC 169
Triet Duong T 10:20-11:10am BLOC 124
R 10:20-11:10am C E 222
507 Rosanna Pearlstein MWF 10:20-11:10am HELD 111
David Buzinski T 8:00-8:50am BLOC 124
R 8:00-8:50am C E 222
508 Rosanna Pearlstein MWF 10:20-11:10am HELD 111
David Buzinski T 9:10-10:00am BLOC 123
R 9:10-10:00am C E 134
509 Rosanna Pearlstein MWF 10:20-11:10am HELD 111
David Buzinski T 10:20-11:10am BLOC 126
R 10:20-11:10am C E 223
510 Todd Walker Schrader MWF 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 166
Yao Wang T 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 123
R 11:30-12:20pm C E 134
511 Todd Walker Schrader MWF 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 166
Yao Wang T 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 124
R 12:40-1:30pm C E 222
512 Todd Walker Schrader MWF 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 166
Yao Wang T 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 124
R 1:50-2:40pm C E 222
513 Todd Walker Schrader MWF 10:20-11:10am BLOC 169
Jiakun Pan T 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 124
R 11:30-12:20pm C E 222
514 Todd Walker Schrader MWF 10:20-11:10am BLOC 169
Jiakun Pan T 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 123
R 12:40-1:30pm C E 134
515 Todd Walker Schrader MWF 10:20-11:10am BLOC 169
Jiakun Pan T 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 126
R 1:50-2:40pm C E 223
516 Rosanna Pearlstein MWF 9:10-10:00am HELD 111
Zhiying Hai T 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 126
R 11:30-12:20pm C E 223
517 Rosanna Pearlstein MWF 9:10-10:00am HELD 111
Zhiying Hai T 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 126
R 12:40-1:30pm C E 223
518 Rosanna Pearlstein MWF 9:10-10:00am HELD 111
Zhiying Hai T 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 123
R 1:50-2:40pm C E 134
519 Kamran Reihani MW 4:10-5:25pm BLOC 166
David Sykes T 3:00-3:50pm BLOC 126
R 3:00-3:50pm C E 223
520 Kamran Reihani MW 4:10-5:25pm BLOC 166
David Sykes T 4:10-5:00pm BLOC 126
R 4:10-5:00pm C E 223
521 Kamran Reihani MW 4:10-5:25pm BLOC 166
David Sykes T 5:20-6:10pm BLOC 123
R 5:20-6:10pm C E 134
522 Rosanna Pearlstein MWF 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 166
Kashif Bari T 3:00-3:50pm BLOC 123
R 3:00-3:50pm C E 134
523 Rosanna Pearlstein MWF 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 166
Kashif Bari T 4:10-5:00pm BLOC 124
R 4:10-5:00pm C E 222
524 Rosanna Pearlstein MWF 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 166
Kashif Bari T 5:20-6:10pm BLOC 124
R 5:20-6:10pm C E 222
525 Rosanna Pearlstein MWF 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 166
Xin Ma T 3:00-3:50pm BLOC 124
R 3:00-3:50pm C E 222
526 Rosanna Pearlstein MWF 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 166
Xin Ma T 4:10-5:00pm BLOC 123
R 4:10-5:00pm C E 134
527 Rosanna Pearlstein MWF 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 166
Xin Ma T 5:20-6:10pm BLOC 126
R 5:20-6:10pm C E 223
528 Benjamin R Lynch TR 11:10-12:25pm HELD 113
Alex Ruys de Perez M 8:00-8:50am BLOC 126
W 8:00-8:50am C E 223
529 Benjamin R Lynch TR 11:10-12:25pm HELD 113
Alex Ruys de Perez M 9:10-10:00am BLOC 126
W 9:10-10:00am C E 223
530 Benjamin R Lynch TR 11:10-12:25pm HELD 113
Alex Ruys de Perez M 10:20-11:10am BLOC 123
W 10:20-11:10am C E 134
531 Kun Wang TR 2:20-3:35pm HELD 107
Zach Mitchell M 8:00-8:50am BLOC 123
W 8:00-8:50am C E 134
532 Kun Wang TR 2:20-3:35pm HELD 107
Zach Mitchell M 9:10-10:00am BLOC 124
W 9:10-10:00am C E 222
533 Kun Wang TR 2:20-3:35pm HELD 107
Zach Mitchell M 10:20-11:10am BLOC 124
W 10:20-11:10am C E 222
534 Kun Wang TR 12:45-2:00pm HELD 107
Ruomeng Lan M 8:00-8:50am BLOC 124
W 8:00-8:50am C E 222
535 Kun Wang TR 12:45-2:00pm HELD 107
Ruomeng Lan M 9:10-10:00am BLOC 123
W 9:10-10:00am C E 134
536 Kun Wang TR 12:45-2:00pm HELD 107
Ruomeng Lan M 10:20-11:10am BLOC 126
W 10:20-11:10am C E 223
537 Benjamin R Lynch TR 2:20-3:35pm HELD 109
Hussain Ibdah M 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 126
W 11:30-12:20pm C E 223
538 Benjamin R Lynch TR 2:20-3:35pm HELD 109
Hussain Ibdah M 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 126
W 12:40-1:30pm C E 223
539 Benjamin R Lynch TR 2:20-3:35pm HELD 109
Hussain Ibdah M 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 123
W 1:50-2:40pm C E 134
540 Joseph Edward Kahlig TR 11:10-12:25pm HELD 107
Bolong Ma M 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 123
W 11:30-12:20pm C E 134
541 Joseph Edward Kahlig TR 11:10-12:25pm HELD 107
Bolong Ma M 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 124
W 12:40-1:30pm C E 222
542 Joseph Edward Kahlig TR 11:10-12:25pm HELD 107
Bolong Ma M 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 124
W 1:50-2:40pm C E 222
543 Joseph Edward Kahlig TR 9:35-10:50am HELD 107
Taylor Brysiewicz M 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 124
W 11:30-12:20pm C E 222
544 Joseph Edward Kahlig TR 9:35-10:50am HELD 107
Taylor Brysiewicz M 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 123
W 12:40-1:30pm C E 134
545 Joseph Edward Kahlig TR 9:35-10:50am HELD 107
Taylor Brysiewicz M 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 126
W 1:50-2:40pm C E 223
546 Joseph Edward Kahlig TR 2:20-3:35pm HELD 113
Supun Samarakoon M 3:00-3:50pm BLOC 126
W 3:00-3:50pm C E 223
547 Joseph Edward Kahlig TR 2:20-3:35pm HELD 113
Supun Samarakoon M 4:10-5:00pm BLOC 126
W 4:10-5:00pm C E 223
548 Joseph Edward Kahlig TR 2:20-3:35pm HELD 113
Supun Samarakoon M 5:20-6:10pm BLOC 123
W 5:20-6:10pm C E 134
549 Benjamin R Lynch TR 9:35-10:50am HELD 113
Jiayan Ye M 3:00-3:50pm BLOC 123
W 3:00-3:50pm C E 134
550 Benjamin R Lynch TR 9:35-10:50am HELD 113
Jiayan Ye M 4:10-5:00pm BLOC 124
W 4:10-5:00pm C E 222
551 Benjamin R Lynch TR 9:35-10:50am HELD 113
Jiayan Ye M 5:20-6:10pm BLOC 124
W 5:20-6:10pm C E 222
552 Sinjini Sengupta TR 12:45-2:00pm HELD 109
Tekin Karadag M 3:00-3:50pm BLOC 124
W 3:00-3:50pm C E 222
553 Sinjini Sengupta TR 12:45-2:00pm HELD 109
Tekin Karadag M 4:10-5:00pm BLOC 123
W 4:10-5:00pm C E 134
554 Sinjini Sengupta TR 12:45-2:00pm HELD 109
Tekin Karadag M 5:20-6:10pm BLOC 126
W 5:20-6:10pm C E 223
558 Mariya Vorobets TR 12:45-2:00pm HELD 105
Austin Conner M 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 122
W 12:40-1:30pm C E 136
559 Mariya Vorobets TR 12:45-2:00pm HELD 105
Austin Conner M 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 122
W 1:50-2:40pm C E 136
560 Mariya Vorobets TR 12:45-2:00pm HELD 105
Austin Conner M 3:00-3:50pm BLOC 128
W 3:00-3:50pm BLOC 160
561 Benjamin Aurispa TR 3:55-5:10pm BLOC 166
Tolulope Oke M 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 133
W 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 121
562 Benjamin Aurispa TR 3:55-5:10pm BLOC 166
Tolulope Oke M 3:00-3:50pm BLOC 133
W 3:00-3:50pm BLOC 161
563 Benjamin Aurispa TR 3:55-5:10pm BLOC 166
Tolulope Oke M 4:10-5:00pm BLOC 122
W 4:10-5:00pm BLOC 148