Skip to content

MATH 152 - Engineering Mathematics II - Fall 2017

Credits 4. 3 Lecture Hours. 2 Lab Hours.

(MATH 2414) Engineering Mathematics II. Differentiation and integration techniques and their applications (area, volumes, work), improper integrals, approximate integration, analytic geometry, vectors, infinite series, power series, Taylor series, computer algebra. MATH 172 designed to be a more demanding version of this course. No credit will be given for more than one of MATH 148, MATH 152 and MATH 172.
Prerequisite: MATH 151 or equivalent.

Course DescriptionCourse ScheduleMATLAB Schedule
eHomeworkSuggested Homework

Common Exam ScheduleCommon Exam GuidelinesPast Common Exams

Week in Review ScheduleHelp Session Schedule

Sections

Sec Instructor Lecture TA Recitation/Computer Lab
501 Sinjini Sengupta MWF 9:10-10:00am BLOC 169
Supun Samarakoon T 1:50-2:40pm Haynes Engineering Building 223
R 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 126
502 Sinjini Sengupta MWF 9:10-10:00am BLOC 169
Supun Samarakoon T 3:00-3:50pm Haynes Engineering Building 223
R 3:00-3:50pm BLOC 126
503 Sinjini Sengupta MWF 9:10-10:00am BLOC 169
Supun Samarakoon T 5:20-6:10pm Haynes Engineering Building 222
R 5:20-6:10pm BLOC 124
504 Sinjini Sengupta MWF 10:20-11:10am MPHY 205
Srinivas Subramanian T 8:00-8:50am BLOC 163
R 8:00-8:50am BLOC 128
505 Sinjini Sengupta MWF 10:20-11:10am MPHY 205
Srinivas Subramanian T 9:10-10:00am Haynes Engineering Building 222
R 9:10-10:00am BLOC 124
506 Sinjini Sengupta MWF 10:20-11:10am MPHY 205
Srinivas Subramanian T 10:20-11:10am Haynes Engineering Building 223
R 10:20-11:10am BLOC 126
507 Tamas Erdelyi MWF 11:30-12:20pm MPHY 203
Ruomeng Lan T 8:00-8:50am Haynes Engineering Building 222
R 8:00-8:50am BLOC 124
508 Tamas Erdelyi MWF 11:30-12:20pm MPHY 203
Ruomeng Lan T 12:40-1:30pm Haynes Engineering Building 134
R 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 123
509 Tamas Erdelyi MWF 11:30-12:20pm MPHY 203
Ruomeng Lan T 11:30-12:20pm Haynes Engineering Building 223
R 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 126
510 Sinjini Sengupta MWF 12:40-1:30pm HELD 111
Zecheng Zhang T 8:00-8:50am Haynes Engineering Building 223
R 8:00-8:50am BLOC 126
511 Sinjini Sengupta MWF 12:40-1:30pm HELD 111
Zecheng Zhang T 9:10-10:00am Haynes Engineering Building 223
R 9:10-10:00am BLOC 126
512 Sinjini Sengupta MWF 12:40-1:30pm HELD 111
Zecheng Zhang T 10:20-11:10am Haynes Engineering Building 222
R 10:20-11:10am BLOC 124
513 Tamas Erdelyi TR 12:45-2:00pm HELD 105
Jiuhua Hu M 1:50-2:40pm Haynes Engineering Building 222
W 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 124
514 Tamas Erdelyi TR 12:45-2:00pm HELD 105
Jiuhua Hu M 3:00-3:50pm Haynes Engineering Building 222
W 3:00-3:50pm BLOC 124
515 Tamas Erdelyi TR 12:45-2:00pm HELD 105
Jiuhua Hu M 4:10-5:00pm Haynes Engineering Building 222
W 4:10-5:00pm BLOC 124
516 Tamas Erdelyi TR 2:20-3:35pm HELD 105
Quyuan Lin M 12:40-1:30pm Haynes Engineering Building 223
W 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 126
517 Tamas Erdelyi TR 2:20-3:35pm HELD 105
Quyuan Lin M 1:50-2:40pm Haynes Engineering Building 223
W 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 126
518 Tamas Erdelyi TR 2:20-3:35pm HELD 105
Quyuan Lin M 3:00-3:50pm Haynes Engineering Building 223
W 3:00-3:50pm BLOC 126