Skip to content

MATH 308 - Differential Equations - Spring 2017

Ordinary differential equations, solutions in series, solutions using Laplace transforms, systems of differential equations.

Course DescriptionCourse ScheduleSuggested Homework
Calclabs for Maple V Manual

Sections

Sec Instructor Lecture Recitation/Computer Lab
200 Mariya Vorobets TR 11:10-12:25pm BLOC 122
201 Guergana Petrova TR 9:35-10:50am BLOC 133
202 Igor Zelenko TR 2:20-3:35pm BLOC 133
501 Arthur Paul Belmonte MWF 8:00-8:50am BLOC 117
501 Arthur Paul Belmonte TBA
502 Arthur Paul Belmonte MWF 9:10-10:00am BLOC 117
503 Jianxin Zhou MWF 10:20-11:10am BLOC 128
503 Jianxin Zhou TBA
504 Arthur Paul Belmonte MWF 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 117
505 Joseph Ward MWF 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 128
506 Joseph Ward MWF 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 128
508 Aziz Takhirov TR 8:00-9:15am BLOC 128
508 Aziz Takhirov TBA
509 Aziz Takhirov TR 9:35-10:50am BLOC 128
510 Michael Pilant TR 11:10-12:25pm BLOC 128
510 Michael Pilant TBA
511 Gregory Stephen Klein TR 12:45-2:00pm BLOC 128
511 Gregory Stephen Klein TBA
512 Zheng Zhang TR 2:20-3:35pm BLOC 121
513 Marco Antonio Roque Sol TR 3:55-5:10pm BLOC 133
514 Sang Rae Lee MWF 9:10-10:00am BLOC 163
514 Sang Rae Lee TBA
515 Constantin Onica MWF 10:20-11:10am BLOC 133
516 Constantin Onica MWF 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 133
517 Constantin Onica MWF 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 133
517 Constantin Onica TBA
518 Xiaoxian Tang MW 4:10-5:25pm BLOC 133
518 Xiaoxian Tang TBA
520 Guergana Petrova TR 9:35-10:50am BLOC 133
520 Guergana Petrova TBA
521 Zheng Zhang TR 11:10-12:25pm BLOC 133
521 Zheng Zhang TBA
522 Isaac Harris TR 12:45-2:00pm BLOC 133
522 Isaac Harris TBA
523 Igor Zelenko TR 2:20-3:35pm BLOC 133
523 Igor Zelenko TBA
524 Pavlos Motakis TR 3:55-5:10pm BLOC 113
526 Jianxin Zhou MWF 9:10-10:00am BLOC 128
527 Yuan Zhang TR 2:20-3:35pm BLOC 122
528 Sang Rae Lee MWF 10:20-11:10am BLOC 163
TBA
529 Constantin Onica MWF 9:10-10:00am BLOC 133
530 Sang Rae Lee TR 12:45-2:00pm BLOC 122
531 Gregory Stephen Klein TR 2:20-3:35pm BLOC 128
532 Yuan Zhang TR 3:55-5:10pm BLOC 128
533 Ignacio Tomas MWF 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 128
534 Sang Rae Lee MWF 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 163
535 Richard Panetta TR 11:10-12:25pm Oceanography & Meteorology 1209
599 Marco Antonio Roque Sol TBA